The42 uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Click here to find out more »
Dublin: 14 °C Monday 20 November, 2017
Advertisement

Sofa Supporter: your guide to sport on TV this weekend

All the sport that’s fit to watch.

SOCCER:

Friday

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers 19.30 RTE Two

TSV Hoffenheim v Schalke 04 19.30 ESPN

Saturday

Hamilton Academical v Glasgow Rangers  11.30 ESPN

Everton v Manchester United 12.45 Sky Sports 2

Arsenal v Bolton 14.30 Setanta Sports 1

Barcelona v Hercules 17.10 Sky Sports 4

Burnley v Preston 17.15 BBC1

Real Madrid v Osasuna 19.00 Sky Sports 4

Cesena v AC Milan 19.45 ESPN/Setanta Sports 1

Athletic Bilbao v Athletico Madrid 21.00 Sky Sports 4

New York Red Bulls v Colorado Rapids 21.45 Setanta Sports 1

Sunday

San Jose Earthquakes v FC Dallas 03.00  Setanta Ireland

LA Galaxy v Columbus Crew 03.30 ESPN

Brescia v Palermo 11.30 ESPN/Setanta Sports 1

Juventus v Sampdoria 13.45 Setanta Sports 1

Birmingham City v Liverpool 16.00 Sky Sports 1

FC Cologne  St.Pauli 17.15 ESPN

Villareal v Espanyol 18.30 Sky Sports 2

Napoli v Bari 19.45 ESPN/Setanta Ireland

Sevilla v Deportivo La Coruna 20.00 Sky Sports 2

RUGBY:

Friday

Pumas v Sharks 18.00 Sky Sports 4

Edinburgh v Munster 19.05 TG4

Bayonne v Clermont 19.30 Setanta Ireland

St.Helens v Warrington Wolves 19.30 Sky Sports 1

Saturday

Auckland v Wellington 07.30  Sky Sports 1

Australia v New Zealand 10.30 Sky Sports 1

Harlequins v Northampton 13.00 Sky Sports 1

Biarritz v Toulouse 15.30 Setanta Ireland

Huddersfield Giants v Celtic Crusaders 15.30 Sky Sports 1

Leicester v Exeter 17.30 ESPN

Hull FC v Hull KR 17.45 Sky Sports 1

Leinster v Cardiff Blues 18.30 RTE Two

Sunday

Saracens v Sale Sharks 14.15 ESPN

Wigan Warriors v Leeds Rhinos 18.30 Sky Sports 1

GAA:

Saturday (Hurling)

Meath u21 v Kerry u21 17.00 TG4

Galway u21 v Tipperary u21 19.00 TG4

Sunday (Camogie)

Wexford v Offaly 13.45 RTE Two

Galway v Wexford 16.00 RTE Two

OTHER:

Friday

Tennis- US Open Day 12 17.00 Sky Sports 2

Saturday

Tennis- US Open Semi Finals 17.00 Sky Sports 2

Boxing- Wladimir Klitschko v Samuel Peter 20.00 Sky Sports 1

Boxing- Steve Molitor v Jason Booth 21.00 Sky Sports 1

Boxing- Brian Magee v Roman Aramian 22.05 RTE Two

Golf- Day 3 KLM Open 12.30 Sky Sports 4

Golf- Day 3 BMW Championship 16.30  Sky Sports 4

Sunday

Tennis- US Open Men’s and Women’s finals 12 17.00 Sky Sports 1

American Football- NY Giants v Carolina Panthers 17.30 Sky Sports 4

American Football- Seattle Seahawks v San Francisco 49ers 21.00 Sky Sports 4]

Golf- Day 4 KLM Open 12.30 Sky Sports 3

Golf- Day 4 BMW Championship 19.00  Sky Sports 3

  • Share on Facebook
  • Email this article
  •  

Read next:

COMMENTS (2)