THE GAA CLUB championships are gradually coming to a close at different paces across the country. Here are the big fixtures for the coming days.
Saturday October 10
Kerry SFC quarter-finals
Kilcummin v South Kerry, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm
Killarney Legion v Kerins O Rahillys, Fitzgerald Stadium 4.30pm
Sligo Senior Hurling Championship Final
Western Gaels v Calry/St Josephs, Markievicz Park, 4.45pm
Galway SHC quarter-finals
Liam Mellows v Craughwell, Kenny Park, 3pm
Loughrea v St Thomas, Kenny Park, 4.30pm
Sunday October 11
Galway SFC final
Corofin v Mountbellew/Moylough, 3pm
Offaly SFC final
Rhode v Edenderry, O’Connor Park, 2.45pm
Carlow SFC final
Old Leighlin v Palatine, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm
Westmeath SFC final
Castledaly v St Loman’s, Cusack Park, 3.30pm
Cavan SFC final
Kingscourt v Castlerahan, Breffni Park, 3.30pm
Fermanagh SFC final
Roslea v Derrygonnelly, 3.30pm
Tyrone SFC final
Killyclogher v Trillick, Healy Park, 4pm
Armagh SFC final
Crossmaglen v Armagh Harps, Athletic Grounds, 4pm
Down SFC final
Kilcoo v Castlewellan, Newry, 4pm
Mayo SFC semi-finals
Breaffy v Ballintubber, MacHale Park, 1pm
Knockmore v Castlebar Mitchels, 2.30pm
Kerry SFC quarter-finals
West Kerry v Kenmare District, Fitzgerald Stadium, 1.30pm
Rathmore v Dr Crokes, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm
Wicklow SFC final
Rathnew v St Patrick’s, Aughrim, 2.30pm
Cork SHC final
Glen Rovers v Sarsfields, Pairc Ui Rinn, 3.15pm
Cork PIHC final
Newcestown v Valley Rovers, Páirc Uí Rinn, 1.15pm
Limerick SHC final
Patrickswell v Na Piarsaigh, Gaelic Grounds, 3pm
Clare SHC final
Sixmilebridge v Clonlara, Cusack Park, 3pm
Kilkenny SHC semi-finals
Mullinavat v Clara, Nowlan Park, 1.30pm
Ballyhale Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels, 3.15pm
Waterford SHC semi-final
Ballygunner v Fourmilewater, 5.30pm
Tipperary SHC semi-finals
Thurles Sarsfields v Kilruane MacDonaghs, Semple Stadium, 1.30pm
Drom & Inch v Nenagh Eire Og, Semple Stadium, 3pm
Tipperary SFC semi-finals
Éire Og Annacarty/Aherlow Gaels v Clonmel Commercials, Leahy Park Cashel, 1pm
Arravale Rovers v Moyle Rovers, Leahy Park, Cashel, 2.30pm
Meath SHC final
Kiltale v Kildalkey, Pairc Tailteann, 2.3opm
Mayo SHC final
Tooreen v Ballyhaunis, Ballyhaunis GAA, 2.30pm
Roscommon SHC Final
Four Roads v Pádraig Pearses, Athleague, 3pm
Sligo SFC semi-finals
Calry/St Josephs v Curry, Markievicz Park, 1.30pm
St Marys v Tourlestrane, Markievicz Park, 3.15pm
Louth SHC Final
St Fechin’s v Pearse Óg, Dunleer, 1.30pm
Galway SHC quarter-finals
Gort V Portumna, Kenny Park, 12pm
Pádraig Pearses V Sarsfields, Kenny Park, 1.30pm
Dublin SHC quarter-final replay
O’Tooles v Lucan Sarsfields, Parnell Park, 2.30pm.
Dublin SHC semi-final
Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala, Parnell Park, 4pm.
Senior hurling semi-final – Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala, Parnell Park, 4pm.
Wexford SHC semi-finals
Oulart-the-Ballagh v Faythe Harriers, Innovate Wexford Park, 1.30pm
St Martins v Glynn-Barntown, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm
Leitrim SHC final
Carrick Hurling v Ballinamore Hurling, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 4pm
Ulster SHC semi-finals
Ballycran v Slaughtneil, Dungannon, 3.30pm
Ruairí Og v Middletown Na Fianna, Owenbeg, 3.3opm
Are there games we have missed out on? What’s happening in your county? Get in touch and we’ll add them to the list.