Advertisement
BE PART OF THE TEAM

Access exclusive podcasts, interviews and analysis with a monthly or annual membership

Become A Member
Dublin: 2°C Friday 26 February 2021
Pool Stage
Date Pool Fixture
09 Sep 9:30 Pool A New Zealand
41 - 10
Tonga
10 Sep 2:00 Pool B Scotland
34 - 24
Romania
10 Sep 4:30 Pool D Fiji
49 - 25
Namibia
10 Sep 7:00 Pool A France
47 - 21
Japan
10 Sep 9:30 Pool B Argentina
9 - 13
England
11 Sep 4:30 Pool C Australia
32 - 6
Italy
11 Sep 7:00 Pool C Ireland
22 - 10
USA
11 Sep 9:30 Pool D South Africa
17 - 16
Wales
14 Sep 3:30 Pool D Samoa
49 - 12
Namibia
14 Sep 6:00 Pool A Tonga
20 - 25
Canada
14 Sep 8:30 Pool B Scotland
15 - 6
Georgia
15 Sep 8:30 Pool C Russia
6 - 13
USA
16 Sep 9:00 Pool A New Zealand
83 - 7
Japan
17 Sep 4:30 Pool B Argentina
43 - 8
Romania
17 Sep 7:00 Pool D South Africa
49 - 3
Fiji
17 Sep 9:30 Pool C Australia
6 - 15
Ireland
18 Sep 4:30 Pool D Wales
17 - 10
Samoa
18 Sep 7:00 Pool B England
41 - 10
Georgia
18 Sep 9:30 Pool A France
46 - 19
Canada
20 Sep 8:30 Pool C Italy
53 - 17
Russia
21 Sep 8:30 Pool A Tonga
31 - 18
Japan
22 Sep 9:00 Pool D South Africa
87 - 0
Namibia
23 Sep 9:30 Pool C Australia
67 - 5
USA
24 Sep 7:00 Pool B England
67 - 3
Romania
24 Sep 9:30 Pool A New Zealand
37 - 17
France
25 Sep 3:30 Pool D Fiji
7 - 27
Samoa
25 Sep 6:00 Pool C Ireland
62 - 12
Russia
25 Sep 8:30 Pool B Argentina
13 - 12
Scotland
26 Sep 7:30 Pool D Wales
81 - 7
Namibia
27 Sep 5:00 Pool A Canada
23 - 23
Japan
27 Sep 7:30 Pool C Italy
27 - 10
USA
28 Sep 7:30 Pool B Georgia
25 - 9
Romania
30 Sep 8:30 Pool D South Africa
13 - 5
Samoa
01 Oct 3:30 Pool C Australia
68 - 22
Russia
01 Oct 6:00 Pool A France
14 - 19
Tonga
01 Oct 8:30 Pool B England
16 - 12
Scotland
02 Oct 1:00 Pool B Argentina
25 - 7
Georgia
02 Oct 3:30 Pool A New Zealand
79 - 15
Canada
02 Oct 6:00 Pool D Wales
66 - 0
Fiji
02 Oct 8:30 Pool C Ireland
36 - 6
Italy
Quarter Final
Date Stage Fixture
08 Oct 6:00 Quarter Final 1 Ireland
10 - 22
Wales
08 Oct 8:30 Quarter Final 2 England
12 - 19
France
09 Oct 6:00 Quarter Final 3 South Africa
9 - 11
Australia
09 Oct 8:30 Quarter Final 4 New Zealand
33 - 10
Argentina
Semi Final
Date Stage Fixture
15 Oct 9:00 Semi Final 1 Wales
8 - 9
France
16 Oct 9:00 Semi Final 2 Australia
6 - 20
New Zealand
Third Place Play-Off
Date Stage Fixture
21 Oct 8:30 3rd Place Play-Off Wales
18 - 21
Australia
Final
Date Stage Fixture
23 Oct 9:00 Final France
7 - 8
New Zealand