THE ALLIANZ HURLING league throws in this weekend while there’s also Croke Park places on offer in the AIB All-Ireland senior football championships.
The hurling action commences with big games tomorrow night in Division 1A between Tipperary and Waterford while in Division 1B there’s a huge clash between Cork and Limerick.
All-Ireland champions Clare entertain Kilkenny on Sunday while Dublin travel west to face Galway on Sunday.
Tomorrow Castlebar Mitchels, Dr Crokes, St Vincent’s and Ballinderry all hope to book a final place on St Patrick’s Day.
While it’s round two in Mullingar for the junior hurlers of Ballysaggart and Creggan Kickhams.
Here’s the full lowdown of what’s in store:
Saturday
AIB All-Ireland SFC club semi-finals
Castlebar Mitchels (Mayo) v Dr Crokes (Kerry), O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 3pm, (Ref: Cormac Reilly, Meath), (Live TG4).
St Vincent’s (Dublin) v Ballinderry (Derry), Páirc Esler, Newry, 5pm, (Ref: Marty Duffy, Sligo), (Live TG4).
AIB All-Ireland JHC final replay
Ballysaggart (Waterford) v Creggan Kickhams (Antrim), Cusack Park, Mullingar, 2pm, (Ref: John Keenan, Wicklow).
Allianz Hurling League
Division 1A
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 7pm, (Ref: Colm Lyons, Cork), (Live Setanta Sports 1).
Division 1B
Cork v Limerick, Páirc Uí Rinn, 7pm, (Ref: James Owens, Wexford), (Live Setanta Ireland).
Sunday
Allianz Hurling League
Divsion 1A
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm, (Ref: Johnny Ryan, Tipperary), (TG4 Deferred).
Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, Ennis, 2pm, (Ref: Brian Gavin, Offaly), (TG4 Live).
Division 1B
Antrim v Wexford, Ballycastle, 2pm, (Ref: James McGrath, Westmeath).
Offaly v Laois, O’Connor Park, Tullamore, 2pm, (Ref: Barry Kelly, Westmeath).
Division 2A
Derry v Kerry, Owenbeg, 1.30pm, (Ref: Garrett Duffy, Antrim).
Kildare v Carlow, Newbridge, 2pm, (Ref: Justin Heffernan, Wexford).
London v Westmeath, Rusilip, 2.30pm, (Ref: Paud O’Dwyer, Carlow).
Division 2B
Mayo v Fingal, Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, 2pm, (Ref: John Keane, Galway).
Wicklow v Meath, Arklow, 2pm, (Ref: Gearoid McGrath, Dublin).
Armagh v Down, Athletic Grounds, 2pm, (Ref: Paud O’Dwyer, Carlow).
Division 3A
Donegal v Fermanagh, Ballyshannon, 2pm, (Ref: Brendan Sweeney, Cavan).
Monaghan v Longford, Clones, 2pm, (Ref: James Clarke, Cavan).
Louth v Roscommon, Darver, 2pm, (Ref: Fergus Smith, Meath).
GAA Interprovincial Football Championship Semi-Finals
Leinster v Ulster, Páirc Tailteann, Navan, 2pm, (Ref: Eamon O’Grady, Leitrim).
Connacht v Munster, Tuam, 2pm, (Ref: Cathal O’Hagan, Tyrone).