BE PART OF THE TEAM

Access exclusive podcasts, interviews and analysis with a monthly or annual membership

Become A Member
Dublin: 2°C Friday 26 February 2021
Advertisement

Fixtures confirmed for conclusion of Pro14

29 games will take place in the final four rounds between 19 February and 22 March.

Guinness PRO 14 branding.
Guinness PRO 14 branding.
Image: Ryan Hiscott/INPHO

FIXTURES FOR THE final five rounds of the Guinness Pro14 campaign have been confirmed.

29 games will take place between 19 February and 22 March as the Conference winners qualify directly for the final on 27 March. 

In Round 14, Leinster face Ulster with Munster taking on Connacht.

Fixtures will run during the Six Nations with Friday night and ‘a limited number’ of Sunday games taking place.

To help increase club access to international players it was not possible to implement a weekly run of Monday night fixtures, but Round 16 will include two games on Monday, 22 March.

No Play-off games will be required for European qualification with rankings after Round 16 being used to determine which teams will participate in next season’s Heineken Champions Cup once EPCR have confirmed the format.

In Ireland, eir Sport will show all games (every Munster & Leinster fixture exclusively live) and TG4 will also screen a mixture of live and deferred action. 

Remaining Rescheduled Fixtures

Saturday, 30 January 

R5: Benetton v Munster – KO 5pm
Stadio Monigo, Treviso
Host broadcaster: DAZN; Secondary: eir Sport 1, Premier Sports

R8: Scarlets v Leinster – KO 7.35pm
Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
Host broadcaster: S4C; Secondary: Premier Sports, eir Sport 1, TG4

Friday, 5 February 

R5: Dragons v Connacht – KO 7.35pm
Rodney Parade, Newport
Host broadcaster: Premier Sports; Secondary: TG4, eir Sport 1 (deferred)

Friday, 12 February

R7: Dragons v Edinburgh – KO 7.35pm
Rodney Parade, Newport
Host broadcaster: Premier Sports; Secondary: eir Sport 1

Saturday, 13 February 

R11: Glasgow Warriors v Benetton – KO 14:30

Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Host broadcaster: Premier Sports, Secondary eir Sport

Rounds 12 – Round 16 

Round 12

Friday, 19 February
Dragons v Leinster – KO 7.35pm
Rodney Parade, Newport
Host Broadcaster: Premier; Secondary Broadcaster: TG4, eir Sport
Glasgow Warriors v Ulster – KO 7.35pm
Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow
Host Broadcaster: Premier Sport; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport

Saturday, 20 February 

Scarlets v Benetton – KO 3pm
Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport, DAZN

Connacht v Cardiff Blues – 7.35pm
The Sportsground, Galway
Host Broadcaster TG4; Secondary Broadcaster: Premier Sports, Eir Sport (deferred)

Ospreys v Zebre – KO 5.15pm
Liberty Stadium, Swansea
Host Broadcaster: S4C; Secondary Broadcaster: Premier Sports, eir Sport, DAZN

Edinburgh v Munster – KO 19:35
BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport

Round 13 

Friday, 26 February

Benetton v Connacht – 5.30pm
Stadio Monigo, Treviso
Host Broadcaster: DAZN; Secondary Broadcaster: Premier Sport, TG4, eir Sport (deferred)

Cardiff Blues v Munster – KO 8pm
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
Host Broadcaster: S4C; Secondary Broadcaster: Premier Sports, eir Sport, TG4

Ulster v Ospreys – KO 8pm
Kingspan Stadium, Belfast
Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport

Be part
of the team

Access exclusive podcasts, interviews and analysis with a monthly or annual membership.

Become a Member

Saturday, 27 February 

Edinburgh v Scarlets – KO 12pm
BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport 

Zebre v Dragons – KO 5.15pm
Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
Host Broadcaster: DAZN; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport, Premier Sports

Sunday, 28 February 

Leinster v Glasgow Warriors – KO 5.30pm
RDS Arena, Dublin
Host Broadcaster: eir Sport; Secondary Broadcaster: Premier Sport

Round 14

Friday, 5 March

Munster v Connacht – KO 7.35pm
Thomond Park, Limerick
Host Broadcaster: eir Sport; Secondary Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Saturday, 6 March 

Zebre v Glasgow Warriors – KO 2pm
Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
Host Broadcaster: DAZN; Secondary Broadcaster: Premier Sports, eir Sport

Ulster v Leinster – KO 19:35
Kingspan Stadium, Ulster
Host Broadcaster: Premier Sport; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport

Sunday, 7 March 

Edinburgh v Benetton – KO 3.15pm
BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Host Broadcaster: Premier Sport; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport, DAZN

Ospreys v Dragons – KO TBC

Round 15

Friday, 12 March

Glasgow Warriors v Ospreys – KO 8pm
Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow
Host Broadcaster: Premier; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport 
Zebre v Leinster – KO 5.45pm
Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
Host Broadcaster: DAZN; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport, Premier Sports

Munster v Scarlets – KO 8pm
Thomond Park, Limerick
Host Broadcaster: eir Sport; Secondary Broadcaster: Premier Sport, S4C, TG4

Saturday, 13 March 

Connacht v Edinburgh – KO 7.35pm
The Sportsground, Galway
Host Broadcaster: TG4; Secondary Broadcaster: Premier Sports, eir Sport

Dragons v Ulster – KO 7.35pm
Rodney Parade, Newport
Host Broadcaster: Premier Sport; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport 

Sunday, 14 March 

Benetton v Cardiff Blues – KO 1pm
Stadio Monigo, Treviso
Host Broadcaster: DAZN; Secondary Broadcaster: Premier Sport; eir Sport

Round 16 

Friday, 19 March 

Munster v Benetton – KO 6pm
Thomond Park, Limerick
Host Broadcaster: TG4; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport, Premier Sport, DAZN 

Ulster v Zebre – KO 8.15pm
Kingspan Stadium, Belfast
Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport, DAZN 

Leinster v Ospreys – KO 8.15pm
RDS Arena, Dublin
Host Broadcaster: eir Sport; Secondary Broadcaster: TG4, Premier Sports

Sunday, 21 March 

Dragons v Glasgow Warriors – KO 15:00
Rodney Parade, Newport
Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport

Monday, 22 March 

Scarlets v Connacht – KO 8pm
Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
Host Broadcaster: S4C; Secondary Broadcaster: Premier Sports, eir Sports, TG4 

Cardiff Blues v Edinburgh – KO: 8pm
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports; Secondary Broadcaster: eir Sport

About the author:

The42 Team

Read next:

COMMENTS (18)

This is YOUR comments community. Stay civil, stay constructive, stay on topic. Please familiarise yourself with our comments policy here before taking part.
write a comment

    Leave a commentcancel