Friday 30 December
6am: Pakistan v New Zealand Day 5, First Test – Sky Sports Main Event.
12.30pm: World Darts Championship (afternoon session) – Sky Sports Arena.
4.15pm: Best GAA games 2022 – Meath v Kerry, All-Ireland ladies football final – TG4.
7pm: World Darts Championship (evening session) – Sky Sports Arena.
7.35pm: Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 2.
7.45pm: Sale Sharks v Leicester Tigers, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 1.
7.45pm: Birmingham City v Hull City; Norwich City v Reading; Stoke City v Burnley; Swansea City v Watford; Championship – Sky Sports Red Button.
8pm: Liverpool v Leicester City, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
8.30pm: Real Valladolid v Real Madrid, La Liga – Premier Sports 1.
Saturday 31 December
12.30am: Atlanta Hawks v LA Lakers, NBA – Sky Sports Mix.
12.30pm: World Darts Championship (first session) – Sky Sports Darts.
12.30pm: Wolves v Man United, Premier League – BT Sport 1.
1pm: Barcelona v Espanyol, La Liga – Premier Sports 2.
2.45pm: Sharks v Bulls, United Rugby Championship – TG4 and Premier Sports 2.
3pm: Saracens v Exeter, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 2.
3pm: Man City v Everton, Premier League – Premier Sports 1.
4.30pm: World Darts Championship (second session) – Sky Sports Darts.
5pm: Stormers v Lions, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 1.
5.30pm: Brighton v Arsenal, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
8pm: Indiana Pacers v LA Clippers, NBA – Sky Sports Mix.
Sunday 1 January
12am: Chicago Bulls v Cleveland Cavaliers, NBA – Sky Sports Main Event.
12pm: Blackburn Rovers v Cardiff City, Championship – Sky Sports Main Event.
12.30pm: World Darts Championship (quarter-finals) – Sky Sports Darts.
2pm: Tottenham Hotspur v Aston Villa, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
3pm: Huddersfield Town v Luton Town, Championship – Sky Sports Red Button.
3pm: Cardiff Rugby v Ospreys, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 1.
3pm: Northampton v Harlequins, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 1.
4.30pm: Nottingham Forest v Chelsea, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
5.15pm: Ulster v Munster, United Rugby Championship – TG4 and Premier Sports 1.
5.15pm: Scarlets v Dragons, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 2.
7.30pm: World Darts Championship (quarter-finals) (second session) – Sky Sports Main Event.
7.35pm: Leinster v Connacht, United Rugby Championship – RTÉ Two and Premier Sports 1.
7.45pm: RC Lens v Paris Saint-Germain, Ligue 1 – BT Sport 1.
8pm: Clermont Auvergne v Toulouse, French Top 14 – Premier Sports 2.