Updated 12.44pm
KERRY HAVE MADE one change to their attack for Sunday’s Electric Ireland All-Ireland minor football semi-final against Derry in Croke Park.
Michael Foley, who came on as a sub in the quarter-final win over Sligo, is named at corner-forward as Stephen O’Sullivan makes way.
Team captain Mark O’Connor – midfield on last year’s All-Ireland winning side – returns from a knee injury to be named on the bench with Dingle club mate Conor Geaney set to captain the side on Sunday.
Derry have made three changes with Callim Mullan-Young and Tiernan Flanagan returning to the side in goal and at corner-forward respectively while Francis Kearney gets the nod at full-forward.
Ben McKinless, Brian Cassidy and Barry Grant are the three players to make way.
Kerry
1. Billy Courtney (Cr Crokes)
2. Darren Brosnan (Gneeveguilla)
3. Jason Foley (Ballydonoghue)
4. Jack Morgan (Austin Stacks)
5. Gavin White (Dr Crokes)
6. Mike Breen (Beaufort)
7. Daniel O’Brien (Glenflesk)
8. Andrew Barry (Na Gaeil)
9. John Mark Foley (Kilgarvan)
10. Brian Ó’Seanacháin (Ballydonoghue)
11. Sean O’Shea (Kenmare)
12. Brandon Barrett (Ardfert)
13. Michael Foley (Spa)
14. Bryan Sweeney (Listowel Emmets)
15. Conor Geaney (captain) (Dingle)
Subs
16. Eoghan O’Brien (Churchill)
17. Mark O’Connor (Dingle)
18. Stephen O’Sullivan (Templenoe)
19. Tom O’Sullivan (Dingle)
20. Ronan Buckley (Listry)
21. Graham O’Sullivan (Dromid Pearses)
22. Dara O’Shea (Kenmare)
23. Evan Cronin (Spa)
24. James Duggan (John Mitchels)
Additional Players
Jack Goulding (Ballyduff), David Shaw (Dr Crokes), Niall Collins (Listowel Emmets), Michael Reidy (Ballymacelligott), Ferdia O’Brien (Austin Stacks), David Roche (Milltown-Castlemaine)
Injured Players
Cormac Linnane (Beale), Karl Mullins (Kerins O’Rahillys), Sean Bambury (An Ghaeltacht)
Derry
1. Callum Mullan-Young (Glen)
2. Niall Keenan (Castledawson)
3. Conor McGrogan (Newbridge)
4. Conor Maunsell (Magherafelt)
5. Oisin Duffin (Ballinderry)
6. Michael McEvoy (Magherafelt)
7. Eoghan Concannon (Steelstown)
8. Patrick Kearney (Swatragh)
9. Jack Doherty (Glen)
10. Patrick Coney (Loup)
11. Shea Downey (Lavey)
12. Conor Glass (Glen)
13. Tiernan Flanagan (Glen)
14. Francis Kearney (Swatragh)
15. Shane McGuigan (Slaughtneil)
Subs
16. Ben McKinless (Ballinderry)
17. Brian Cassidy (Slaughtneil)
18. Barry Grant (Ballinascreen)
19. Feargal Higgins (Dungiven)
20. Seamus Higgins (Dungiven)
21. Niall McAtamney (Swatragh)
22. Odhran McKeever (Dungiven)
23. Gearoid McLaughlin (Kilrea)
24. Peter Stuart (Bellaghy)
25. Conall Darragh (Glen)
26. Caolan Devlin (Loup)
Additional Players
Jude Diamond (Newbridge), Christopher Downey (Bellaghy), Michael Lynch (Magherafelt), Conor McGovern (Ballinascreen), Andrew Moore (Steelstown), Michael Mullan (Drumsurn), Niall Smyth (Dungiven)