CORK HAVE MADE four personnel changes to Thursday’s Electric Ireland Munster minor hurling semi-final against Limerick.
Blarney’s Conor McCarthy replaces Niall O’Leary in the No 4 jersey.
Michael O’Halloran is switched to the half forward line alongside newcomer Liam Healy who replaces the injured Shane Kingston.
Kingston is unavailable after suffering a serious leg injury in a challenge game last month against Clare.
He is a major loss after scoring 1-9 when Cork defeated Limerick in their Munster quarter-final tie in Pairc Ui Rinn back in April.
Sean Powter of Douglas and John Looney of Aghada are drafted into a new-look full forward line.
Cork lost out at the Munster minor semi-final stage to Limerick last year by two points at the Gaelic Grounds.
Cork
1: Declan Dalton (Fr O’Neills)
2: Seadnaidh Smyth (Midleton)
3: David Griffin (Carrigaline)
4: Conor McCarthy (Blarney)
5: Mark Coleman (Blarney)
6. Eoghan Murphy (Sarsfields) Capt.
7: David Lowney (Clonakilty)
8: Chris O’Leary (Valley Rovers)
9: Darragh Fitzgibbon (Charleville)
10: Liam Healy (Sarsfields)
11: Michael O’Halloran (Blackrock)
12: Tim O’Mahony (Shandrum)
13: Sean Powter (Douglas)
14: Ciaran Cormack (Blackrock)
15: John Looney (Aghada)
Subs:
16: Barry Kenneally (Cuchulainns)
17: Niall O’Leary (Castlelyons)
18: John Cashman (Blackrock)
19: Conor Cahalane (St Finbarrs)
20: Billy Hennessy (St Finbarrs)
21: Donal English (Sarsfields)
22: Billy Dunne (Fr O’Neills)
23: Robbie O’Flynn (Erins Own)
24: Robert Bourke (Ballincollig)
25: Shane Kingston (Douglas
Limerick
1. Eoghan McNamama (captain)(Doon)
2. Thomas Hayes (Doon)
3. Conor McSweeney (South Liberties)
4. Jack O Grady (Knockainey)
5. Conor Byrnes (Murroe Boher)
6. Paddy O Loughlin (Kilmallock)
7. Conor Houlihan (Na Piarsaigh)
8. Darragh Carroll (Kilteely Dromkeen)
9. Thomas Grimes (Na Piarsaigh)
10. Kyle Hayes (Kildimo Pallaskenry)
11. Seamus Flanagan (Feohanagh Castlemahon)
12. Brian Ryan (South Liberties)
13. Peter Casey (Na Piarsaigh)
14. Mickey Mackey (Adare)
15. Barry Murphy (Doon).
Subs:
16. Adam O Brien (Ahane)
17. Colum Carroll (Ahane)
18. Conor Boylan (Na Piarsaigh)
19. Willie O Meara (Askeaton)
20. Ciaran O Connor (Kilmallock,)
21. Oisin O Reilly (Kilmallock)
22. Eoin Ryan (Adare)
23. Paudie Ahern (Kileedy)
24. Cian Flynn Magner (Kileedy).