ROUND TWO OF the Heineken Cup swings into action this weekend.
The action kicks off on Friday night with games in Wembley Stadium and Welford Road.
All four Irish provinces are in action on Saturday with Leinster and Munster both enjoying home advantage while Connacht and Ulster are on the road.
Here’s the info for all the fixtures this weekend:
(All match kick-offs are at local time of venue)
Friday
Pool 3: Saracens v Toulouse, Wembley Stadium,7.45pm, (Ref: Nigel Owens).
Pool 5: Leicester Tigers v Benetton Treviso, Welford Road, 8pm, (Ref: Pascal Gauzere).
Saturday
Pool 1: Leinster v Castres Olympique, RDS, 3.40pm, (Ref: Greg Garner).
Pool 2: Cardiff Blues v Toulon, Cardiff Arms Park, 1.35pm, (Ref: JP Doyle).
Pool 3: Zebre v Connacht, Stadio XXV Aprile, Parma, 2.35pm, (Ref: Ian Davies).
Pool 4: Scarlets v Racing Metro 92, Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli, 6pm, (Ref: Neil Paterson).
Pool 5: Montpellier v Ulster, Stade Yves-du-Manoir, Montpellier, 4.40pm, (Ref: Leighton Hodges).
Pool 6: Munster v Gloucester, Thomond Park, 6pm, (Ref: Jerome Garces).
Pic: INPHO/Donall Farmer
Sunday
Pool 1: Northampton Saints v Ospreys, Franklin’s Gardens, 12.45pm, (Ref: Alain Rolland).
Pool 2: Glasgow Warriors v Exeter Chiefs, Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow, 2pm, (Ref: Romain Poite).
Pool 4: ASM Clermont Auvergne v Harlequins, Stade Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand, 4pm, (Ref: George Clancy).
Pool 6: Perpignan v Edinburgh, Stade Aimé Giral, Perpignan, 1.45pm, (Ref: Marius Mitrea).
*********
There’s also plenty action in the Amlin Challenge Cup this weekend.
Here’s the lowdown on the fixtures:
Thursday
Pool 4: London Wasps v Bayonne, Adams Park Stadium, 7.45pm.
Friday
Pool 4: Grenoble v Viadana, Stade Lesdiguieres, 7.30pm.
Saturday
Pool 1: Biarritz v Oyonnax, Parc des Sports Aguilera, 3pm; Worcester Warriors v Sale Sharks, Sixways Stadium, 3pm.
Pool 2: Mogliano v Bordeaux-Begles, Stadio Comunale Maurizio Quaggia, 2pm.
Pool 3: Bucharest Wolves v Cammi Rugby Calvisano, Stadium Arcul de Triumf, 3pm; Brive v Newcastle Falcons, Stade Amédée-Domenech, 9pm.
Pool 5: I Cavalieri Prato v Stade Francais, Stadio Enrico Chersoni, 2pm; Lusitanos XV v London Irish, Estadio Universitario de Lisboa, 3pm.