Updated at 10.45
Friday
11am: Cycling, Giro d’Italia, Stage 1 – Eurosport 1.
1pm: Tennis, Madrid Open — Amazon Prime
1.30pm: Golf, The British Masters – Sky Sports Golf.
5.30pm: Soccer, Serie A, Inter Milan v Empoli – BT Sport 2
6.30pm: Golf, Wells Fargo Championship – Sky Sports Golf.
7pm: Formula One, Miami Grand Prix Practice – Sky Sports F1.
7.30pm: Soccer, Bundesliga, VfL Bochum 1848 v Arminia Bielefeld – Sky Sports Mix.
7.35pm: Rugby, URC, Cardiff v Zebre – Premier Sports 1
7.45-8pm: Soccer, All League of Ireland fixtures available on LOITV.
7.45pm: Soccer, League One play-off semi-final, Sunderland v Sheffield Wednesday – Sky Sports Football
8pm: Soccer, Serie A, Genoa v Juventus – BT Sport 2
8pm: Rugby, Challenge Cup, Gloucester v Saracens – BT Sport 1.
8pm: Soccer, La Liga, Levante v Real Sociedad – La Liga TV and Premier Sports 2.
8pm: Soccer, Ligue 1, Lille v Monaco – ESPN.
9pm: MMA, Paris, Ryan Bader v Cheick Kongo – Virgin Media Two.
Saturday
2.30am: Basketball, NBA Play-off, Game 3, Dallas Mavericks v Phoenix Suns – Sky Sports Arena.
12pm: Soccer, Scottish Premiership, Celtic v Hearts – Sky Sports Football.
12.30pm: Tennis, Madrid Open – Amazon Prime.
12.30pm: Rugby, Challenge Cup Edinburgh v Wasps – BT Sport 2.
12.45pm: Cycling, Giro d’Italia, Stage 2 – Eurosport
1pm: Soccer, La Liga, Mallorca v Granada – La Liga TV
1pm: Golf, Madrid Ladies Open – Sky Sports Mix.
1.30pm: Horse Racing, Lingfield, Ascot and Haydock Park – ITV4.
1.30pm: Golf, British Masters – Sky Sports Golf.
2pm: Soccer, Women’s National League, Sligo v Galway and Shelbourne v Peamount – LOITV.
2.30pm: Soccer, Irish Cup final Ballymena Utd v Crusaders – BBC Two.
3pm: Rugby, Champions Cup, Munster v Toulouse – BT Sport 2
3pm: Soccer, Premier League, Chelsea v Wolves – Premier Sports 1.
3.15pm: Soccer, La Liga, Athletic Bilbao v Valencia – La Liga TV
4pm: GAA, All-Ireland U20 Football semi-final, Sligo v Kildare – TG4.
5pm: Soccer, Women’s National League, Cork v Athlone and Treaty United v Bohemians – LOITV.
5.15pm: Serie A, Soccer, Sassuolo v Torino – BT Sport 1.
5.15pm: Soccer, La Liga, Celta Vigo v Alavés – Premier Sports 1.
5.30pm: Soccer, La Liga, Cádiz v Elche – La Liga TV
5.30pm: Rugby, Champions Cup, Leicester Tigers v Leinster – BT Sport 2
5.30pm: Soccer, Bundesliga, Hertha Berlin v Mainz 05 – Sky Sports Football.
5.30pm: Rugby, Champions Cup, La Rochelle v Montpellier – BT Sport 3.
5.30pm: Soccer, Premier League, Brighton v Man United – Sky Sports Premier League.
5.30pm: Golf, Wells Fargo Championship – Sky Sports Golf.
6pm: Soccer, Women’s National League, Wexford Youths v DLR Waves – LOITV.
6pm: Formula One, Miami Grand Prix Practice and Qualifying – Sky Sports F1.
6pm: GAA, Munster SFC Semi-final, Cork v Kerry – Sky Sports Arena.
7.30pm: Soccer, First Division, Longford v Wexford – LOITV.
7.45pm: Soccer, Premier League, Liverpool v Tottenham – BT Sport 1.
7.45pm: Soccer, Serie A, Lazio v Sampdoria – BT Sport 3.
8pm: Rugby, Challenge Cup, Lyon v Glasgow Warriors – BT Sport 2
8pm: Soccer, La Liga, Real Betis v Barcelona – La Liga TV.
8.30pm: Basketball, NBA Play-off, Game 3, Milwaukee Bucks v Boston Celtics – Sky Sports Arena.
10.20pm: Soccer, Premier League, Match of the Day – BBC One.
Sunday
1.30am: Basketball, NBA Play-off, Game 4, Golden State Warriors v Memphis Grizzlies – Sky Sports Arena.
3am: MMA, Phoenix, Charles Oliveira v Justin Gaethje – BT Sport 1.
11.30am: Soccer, Serie A, Spezia v Atalanta – BT Sport 3.
12pm: Soccer, Ligue 1, Metz v Lyon – ESPN.
12pm: Cycling, Giro d’Italia, Stage 3 – Eurosport 1.
12pm: Golf, Madrid Ladies Open – Sky Sports Mix.
12pm: Soccer, Women’s Super League, Chelsea v Manchester United – Sky Sports Football.
12pm: Soccer, Women’s Super League, West Ham v Arsenal – BBC Two.
12.30pm: Rugby, Challenge Cup, Toulon v London Irish – BT Sport 2.
1pm: Golf, The British Masters – Sky Sports Golf.
1pm: Soccer, La Liga, Getafe v Rayo Vallecano – La Liga TV
1pm: GAA, All-Ireland U20 Football semi-final, Kerry v Tyrone – TG4.
2pm: Soccer, Ligue 1, Angers v Bordeaux – ESPN.
2pm: Soccer, Serie A, Venezia v Bologna – BT Sport 3.
2pm: GAA, Munster Senior Hurling Championship, Limerick v Tipperary – RTÉ Two.
2pm: Soccer, Premier League, Arsenal v Leeds United – Sky Sports Premier League.
2.30pm: Tennis, Madrid Open – Amazon Prime
3pm: Rugby, Champions Cup, Racing 92 v Sale – BT Sport 2, Channel 4 and Virgin Media Two
3pm: Rugby, URC, Ospreys v Dragons – Premier Sports 1.
3.15pm: Soccer, La Liga, Villarreal v Sevilla – La Liga TV
3.30pm: Horse Racing, Hamilton Including the Sprinters & Stayers – ITV4.
4pm: GAA, Ulster Senior Football Championship, Cavan v Donegal – RTÉ 2 and BBC 2
4.05pm: Soccer, Ligue 1, Lorient v Marseille – BT Sport 3.
4.30pm: Soccer, Premier League, Man City v Newcastle – Sky Sports Premier League.
4.30pm: Soccer, Bundesliga, Bayern Munich v VfB Stuttgart – Sky Sports Mix.
5pm: Soccer, Serie A, Salernitana v Cagliari – BT Sport 1.
5.30pm: Soccer, La Liga, Espanyol v Osasuna – La Liga TV
5.30pm: Golf, Wells Fargo Championship – Sky Sports Golf.
6.30pm: Soccer, Bundesliga, RB Leipzig v FC Augsburg – Sky Sports Mix.
6.30pm: Soccer, League 1 Play-off Semi-final, MK Dons v Wycombe – Sky Sports Football.
7pm: Formula One, Miami Grand Prix – Sky Sports F1.
7.45pm: Soccer, Serie A, Verona v AC Milan – BT Sport 1.
7.45pm: Soccer, Ligue 1, PSG v Troyes – BT Sport 2.
8pm: Soccer, La Liga, Atlético Madrid v Real Madrid – La Liga TV
8.30pm: Basketball, NBA Play-off, Game 4, Dallas Mavericks v Phoenix Suns – Sky Sports Arena.
9.30pm: GAA, Highlights, The Sunday Game – RTÉ2.
11.10pm: Soccer, Premier League, Match of the Day 2 — BBC 1.
1am: Basketball, NBA Play-off, Game 4, Philadelphia 76ers v Miami Heat – Sky Sports Arena.
Originally published at 07.35