Advertisement
Wednesday 1 February 2023 Dublin: 6°C
PA - INPHO Salah, Furlong and Cody in the sporting spotlight this weekend.
# Tune in
Here's your essential TV guide for this weekend's live sport
Get stuck into this lot over the weekend.

Friday

6am: Zozo Championship Day 2, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Main Event.

7.05am: Wellington v Auckland, Bunnings NPC semi-final – Sky Sports Arena.

1pm: Andalucia Masters Day 2, DP World Tour – Sky Sports Golf.

7.35pm: Connacht v Leinster, United Rugby Championship – RTÉ 2 and Premier Sports 1.

7.35pm: Ospreys v Stormers, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 2.

7.45pm: St Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian; LOI Premier Division – LOI TV .

7.45pm: Athlone Town v Cork City; Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers; Wexford FC v Galway United; LOI First Division – LOI TV.

7.45pm: Sale Sharks v London Irish, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 1.

8pm: Finn Harps v Dundalk; LOI Premier Division – LOI TV.

8pm: Brentford v Brighton, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.

Saturday

3am: Scotland v Australia, Women’s Rugby World Cup Group Stage – ITV.

3.30am: Zozo Championship Day 3, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Main Event.

5.30am: USA v Japan, Women’s Rugby World Cup Group Stage – ITV.

7.05am: Canterbury v Bay of Plenty, Bunnings NPC semi-final – Sky Sports Arena.

8am: France v England, Women’s Rugby World Cup Group Stage – ITV.

12.05pm: Brisbane Lions v Adelaide Crows, AFLW – TG4.

12.30pm: Andalucia Masters Day 3, DP World Tour – Sky Sports Golf.

12.30pm: Rotherham United v Huddersfield Town, Championship – Sky Sports Main Event.

12.30pm: Leicester City v Crystal Palace, Premier League – BT Sport 1.

1pm: Lions v Ulster, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 1.

1.30pm: Live Racing from Ascot – ITV 1.

2.15pm: St Eunan’s v Naomh Conaill, Donegal senior football final – TG4.

3pm: Gloucester v Bristol Bears, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 2.

3pm: Wolves v Nottingham Forest, Premier League – Premier Sports 2.

3.05pm: Sharks v Glasgow Warriors, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 1.

4.30pm: Wexford Youths v Sligo Rovers, WNL – TG4.

5pm: DLR Waves v Shelbourne FC; Treaty United v Athlone Town; Cork City v Peamount United; WNL – LOI TV.

5.15pm: Edinburgh v Benetton Treviso, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 1.

5.15pm: Cardiff v Dragons, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 2.

5.30pm: Tottenham Hotspur v Everton, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.

5.30pm: RB Leipzig v Hertha Berlin, Bundesliga – Sky Sports Football.

6pm: Bohemian v Galway Women’s FC; WNL – LOI TV.

7.15pm: Mid Kerry v Feale Rangers, Kerry senior football semi-final – RTÉ 2.

7.35pm: Munster v Bulls, United Rugby Championship – TG4 and Premier Sports 1.

7.35pm: Scarlets v Zebre, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 2.

7.45pm: Watford v Norwich City, Championship – Sky Sports Football.

8pm: Athletic Bilbao v Atletico Madrid, La Liga – La Liga TV.

Sunday

3.15am: Wales v New Zealand, Women’s Rugby World Cup – ITV.

4am: Zozo Championship Day 4, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Main Event.

5.45am: Fiji v South Africa, Women’s Rugby World Cup – ITV 4.

10am: Northern Ireland Snooker Open, Round 1 – Eurosport.

11.30am: Inter Milan v Salernitana, Serie A – BT Sport 1.

12pm: Man United v Brighton, FA Women’s Super League – BBC Two.

12pm: Motherwell v Rangers, Scottish Premiership – Sky Sports Main Event.

12.15pm: Fremantle v Collingwood, AFLW – TG4.

12.30pm: Andalucia Masters Day 4, DP World Tour – Sky Sports Golf.

2pm: Derry City v Treaty United, FAI Cup semi-final – RTÉ 2.

2pm: Aston Villa v Chelsea, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.

2.30pm: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens, Kilkenny senior hurling final – TG4.

3pm: Harlequins v Leicester Tigers, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 1.

3.15pm: Real Madrid v Barcelona, La Liga – Premier Sports 1.

4.30pm: Kilmacud Crokes v Na Fianna, Dublin senior football final – TG4.

4.30pm: Liverpool v Man City, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.

4.30pm: Union Berlin v Borussia Dortmund, Bundesliga – Sky Sports Football.

4.45pm: Waterford v Shelbourne, FAI Cup semi-final – RTÉ 2.

5pm: Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers, LOI Premier Division – LOI TV.

5pm: Napoli v Bologna, Serie A – BT Sport 2.

6pm: Atlanta Falcons v San Francisco 49ers, NFL – Sky Sports NFL.

6.30pm: Bayern Munich v SC Freiburg, Bundesliga – Sky Sports Arena.

6.45pm: Reading v Arsenal, FA Women’s Super League – Sky Sports Main Event.

7.45pm: PSG v Marseille, Ligue 1 – BT Sport 2.

7.45pm: Verona v AC Milan, Serie A – BT Sport 2.

9.25pm: Kansas City Chiefs v Buffalo Bills, NFL – Sky Sports Main Event.

- Originally published at 07.30

Your Voice
Readers Comments
5
This is YOUR comments community. Stay civil, stay constructive, stay on topic. Please familiarise yourself with our comments policy here before taking part.
Leave a Comment

    Leave a commentcancel