2013 AIB ALL-Ireland senior club football champions St Brigid’s and last March’s finalists Castlebar Mitchels are amongst the clubs in action during a massive weekend of senior club football action around the country.
The concluding stages are starting to be reached on the local scene with three games on tonight, 14 tomorrow and 21 down for decision on Sunday.
St Brigid’s take on Clann na Gael in their Roscommon quarter-final tie tomorrow while Castlebar Mitchels face Aghamore in their Mayo quarter-final clash.
Here’s the games that you need to keep an eye on.
Friday
Armagh SFC second round replay
Maghery v Whitecross, Athletic Grounds, 8.30pm
Cavan SFC quarter-finals
Cavan Gaels v Lacken, Kingspan Breffni Park, 8.15pm
Meath SFC quarter-final
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Duleek Bellewstown, Páirc Tailteann, 7.30pm
Saturday
Armagh SFC
Qualifier
Carrickcruppen v Dromintee, Crossmaglen, 5pm
Quarter-final
St Patrick’s v Sarsfields, Armagh Harps, 5pm
Cavan SFC quarter-finals
Cúchulainns v Killygarry, Kingspan Breffni Park, 8pm
Carlow SFC Group 1
Palatine v Tinryland, Dr Cullen Park, 6.30pm
Clare SFC quarter-final
Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Clondegad, Cooraclare, 2pm
Fermanagh SFC semi-final
Ederney v Roslea, Brewster Park, 8pm
Louth SFC semi-final
Dreadnots v Dundalk Gaels, Dunleer, 5.45pm
Mayo SFC quarter-finals
Castlebar Mitchels v Aghamore, Elverys MacHale Park, 5pm
Ballintubber v Ballaghaderreen, Elverys MacHale Park, 6.30pm
Meath SFC quarter-finals
Simonstown v Na Fianna, Trim, 5.30pm
Wolfe Tones v Summerhill, Páirc Tailteann, 7.30pm
Roscommon SFC quarter-finals
Roscommon Gaels v St Faithleach’s, Kiltoom, 6.30pm
St Brigid’s v Clann na Gael, Kiltoom, 8pm
Sligo SFC quarter-final
Tubbercurry v St Molaise Gaels, Markievicz Park, 6pm
Sunday
Carlow SFC Group 2
Éire Óg v Kildavin/Clonegal, Dr Cullen Park, 6pm
Cavan SFC quarter-finals
Kingscourt v Ramor United, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2.30pm
Mullahoran v Ballinagh, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7.30pm
Clare SFC quarter-final
Éire Óg Ennis v St Joseph’s Miltown, Kilmihil, 4pm
Cork SFC fourth round replay
Castlehaven v Carbery Rangers, Clonakilty, 3.30pm
Derry SFC quarter-finals
Glenullin v Dungiven, Owenbeg, 5pm
Slaughtneil v Kilrea, Owenbeg, 6.30pm
Fermanagh SFC semi-final
Devenish v Teemore, Brewster Park, 3.30pm
Kildare SFC third round replay
Confey v Allenwood, Newbridge, 5.45pm
Longford SFC semi-final
St Columba’s v Clonguish, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 6.15pm
Mayo SFC quarter-finals
Breaffy v Knockmore, Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, 2pm
Charlestown v Garrymore, Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, 3.30pm
Meath SFC quarter-final
Navan O’Mahonys v Skryne, Páirc Tailteann, Navan, 3pm
Monaghan SFC
Round 3 replay
Ballybay v Truagh, Clones, 2.30pm
Semi-final
Scotstown v Castleblayney, Clones, 4.15pm
Roscommon SFC quarter-finals
Western Gaels v Castlerea St Kevins, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm
Padraig Pearses v Strokestown, Dr Hyde Park, 5.30pm
Sligo SFC quarter-finals
Tourlestrane v Coolaney/Mullinabreena, Kilcoyne Park, 4pm
St Mary’s v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point, Markievicz Park, 5.30pm
Wicklow SFC semi-finals
St Patrick’s v Éire Óg, Aughrim, 2pm
Rathnew v Baltinglass, Aughrim, 3.30pm