LAST UPDATE | 3 Jun 2022
Friday
8.05am: Crusaders v Reds, Super Rugby Pacific quarter-final – Sky Sports Action.
10.15am: England v New Zealand, Day Two first test – Sky Sports Main Event.
10.50am: Western Bulldogs v Geelong Cats, AFL – BT Sport 1.
12pm: European Open Round 2 – Sky Sports Golf.
1.10pm: Live racing from Epsom – ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.
2pm: French Open men’s singles semi-final, Rafael Nadal v Alexander Zverev – Eurosport.
3pm: Exeter Chiefs v Saracens, Women’s Allianz Premier 15s final – BT Sport 1.
5pm: French Open men’s singles semi-final, Casper Ruud v Marin Cilic – Eurosport.
7pm: US Women’s Open Round 2 – Sky Sports Main Event.
7pm: The Memorial Tournament Round 2 – Sky Sports Golf.
7.30pm: Ireland v Bosnia, U21 Euro 2023 qualifier – RTÉ 2.
7.35pm: Ulster v Munster, URC quarter-final – TG4 and Premier Sports 2.
7.45pm: Belgium v Netherlands, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1 and Virgin Media Two.
9.30pm: Spórt Iris, preview sporting weekend – TG4.
Saturday
4.45am: Adelaide Crows v Gold Coast, AFL – BT Sport 1.
5.35am: Chiefs v Waratahs, Super Rugby Pacific quarter-final – Sky Sports Main Event.
8.05am: Blues v Highlanders, Super Rugby Pacific quarter-final – Sky Sports Main Event.
10.15am: England v New Zealand, Day Three first test – Sky Sports Main Event.
10.25am: Melbourne v Sydney Swans, AFL – BT Sport 1.
10.45am: Brumbies v Hurricanes, Super Rugby Pacific quarter-final – Sky Sports Action.
11am: Moto GP qualifying, GP of Catalunya – BT Sport 2.
12pm: European Open Round 3 – Sky Sports Golf.
12pm: Sligo Rovers v Wexford FC, WNL – LOI TV.
12.40pm: Live racing from Epsom – ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.
12.45pm: Bulls v Sharks, URC quarter-final – Premier Sports 2.
1pm: Clare v Laois, All-Ireland minor hurling championship – Spórt TG4 YouTube.
2pm: Ireland v Armenia, UEFA Nations League – RTÉ 2.
2pm: French Open women’s singles final, Iga Swiatek v Coco Gauff – Eurosport.
2pm: Cork v Louth, All-Ireland senior football qualifier – GAAGO.
2pm: Offaly v New York, Tailteann Cup quarter-final – GAAGO.
3pm: Northampton v Newcastle, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 1.
3pm: Gloucester v Saracens, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 3.
3.15pm: Leinster v Glasgow Warriors, URC quarter-final – RTÉ 1 and Premier Sports 2.
4pm: Sharks v Golden Lions, Currie Cup – Sky Sports Action.
4pm: Mayo v Monaghan, All-Ireland senior football qualifier – Sky Sports Arena.
4.30pm: Antrim v Kerry, Joe McDonagh Cup final – RTÉ 2.
4.30pm: The Memorial Tournament Round 3 – Sky Sports Golf.
5pm: Shelbourne v Galway Women’s; Athlone Town v Bohemian; Cork City v Peamount United; Treaty United v DLR Waves; WNL – LOI TV.
5pm: Hungary v England, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Two and Channel 4.
6pm: Clare v Meath, All-Ireland senior football qualifier – GAAGO.
6pm: Stormers v Edinburgh, URC quarter-final – TG4 and Premier Sports 2.
7pm: Galway v Kilkenny, Leinster senior hurling final – RTÉ 2.
7pm: US Women’s Open Round 3 – Sky Sports Main Event.
7.45pm: Italy v Germany, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Two and Premier Sports 1.
Sunday
5.10am: Hawthorn v Collingwood, AFL – BT Sport 1.
8.20am: Fremantle v Brisbane Lions, AFL – BT Sport 1.
10.15am: England v New Zealand, Day Four first test – Sky Sports Main Event.
12pm: European Open Round 4 – Sky Sports Golf.
12.30pm: Moto GP, GP of Catalunya – BT Sport 2.
1.30pm: Armagh v Tyrone, All-Ireland senior football qualifier – RTÉ 2.
2pm: French Open men’s singles final – Eurosport.
3pm: Leitrim v Sligo, Tailteann Cup quarter-final – GAAGO.
4pm: Clare v Limerick, Munster senior hurling final – RTÉ 2.
4.30pm: The Memorial Tournament Round 4 – Sky Sports Golf.
5pm: Wales v Ukraine, World Cup 2022 play-off final – Sky Sports Main Event.
5pm: Cyprus v Northern Ireland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1 and Virgin Media More.
5.30pm: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta senior semi-finals, (and at 7.15pm) – TG4.
7.45pm: Czech Republic v Spain, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1.
7.45pm: Portugal v Switzerland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 2 and Virgin Media Two.
8pm: US Women’s Open Round 4 – Sky Sports Main Event.
9.30pm: The Sunday Game Highlights – RTÉ 2.
Monday
1am: Golden State Warriors v Boston Celtics, NBA finals Game 2 – Sky Sports Main Event.
10.15am: England v New Zealand, Day Five first test – Sky Sports Main Event.
11.55am: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta men’s junior final – TG4.
1.45pm: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta ladies senior final – TG4.
3.40pm: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta men’s senior final – TG4.
7.30pm: Galway v Mayo, Connacht minor football final – TG4.
7.45pm: Croatia v France, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Three and Premier Sports 1.