Friday
- 8.30am: Ras al Khaimah Championship Round 2, DP World Tour – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 1pm: Snooker German Masters – Eurosport 1…(later at 7pm).
- 4.30pm: Pebble Beach Pro-Am Round 2, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Golf.
- 7pm: Wales v Ireland, U20 Six Nations – Virgin Media Two.
- 8pm: Chelsea v Fulham, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.u
- 8pm: West Brom v Coventry City, Championship – Sky Sports Red Button.
Saturday
- 8.30am: Ras al Khaimah Championship Round 3, DP World Tour – Sky Sports Golf.
- 11.30am: Leicester City v Manchester City, FA Women’s Super League – Sky Sports Premier League.
- 12pm: Sharks v Stormers, United Rugby Championship – TG4.
- 12.30pm: Everton v Arsenal, Premier League – BT Sport 1.
- 12.30pm: Norwich City v Burnley, Championship – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 12.30pm: Rotherham United v Sheffield United, Championship – Sky Sports Red Button.
- 1pm: Live racing from Leopardstown, Dublin Racing Festival – RTÉ 2.
- 1pm: Live racing from Sandown, Musselburgh and Wetherby – ITV 1.
- 1pm: Snooker German Masters – Eurosport 1…(later at 7pm).
- 2pm: Toulouse v Bayonne, French Top 14 – Premier Sports 2.
- 2.15pm: Wales v Ireland, Six Nations – Virgin Media One and BBC One.
- 3pm: Man United v Crystal Palace, Premier League – Premier Sports 1.
- 4pm: La Rochelle v Lyon, French Top 14 – Premier Sports 2.
- 4.45pm: England v Scotland, Six Nations – RTÉ 2 and ITV 1.
- 5pm: Wexford v Galway, Allianz hurling league – TG4.
- 5.30pm: Newcastle United v West Ham, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 7.30pm: Cork v Limerick, Allianz hurling league – RTÉ 2.
- 8pm: Montpellier v Toulon, French Top 14 – Premier Sports 1.
- 8.30pm: Pebble Beach Pro-Am Round 3, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 11pm: Brooklyn Nets v Washington Wizards, NBA – Sky Sports Mix.
Sunday
- 1.30am: Golden State Warriors v Dallas Mavericks, NBA – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 8.30am: Ras al Khaimah Championship Round 4, DP World Tour – Sky Sports Golf.
- 11.30am: Spezia v Napoli, Serie A – BT Sport 1.
- 12pm: St Johnstone v Celtic, Scottish Premiership – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 12.30pm: Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea, FA Women’s Super League – BBC Two.
- 1pm: Snooker German Masters – Eurosport 1…(later at 7pm).
- 1pm: Live racing from Leopardstown, Dublin Racing Festival – RTÉ 2 and ITV 4 (also live Musselburgh racing).
- 1pm: Mallorca v Real Madrid, La Liga – Premier Sports 1.
- 1.30pm: Kerry v Monaghan, Allianz football league – TG4.
- 2pm: Nottingham Forest v Leeds United, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 3pm: Italy v France, Six Nations – Virgin Media One and ITV 1.
- 3.30pm: Armagh v Mayo, Allianz football league – TG4.
- 4.30pm: Tottenham Hotspur v Man City, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 4.30pm: Wolfsburg v Bayern Munich, Bundesliga – Sky Sports Football.
- 5.35pm: Waterford v Dublin, Allianz hurling league – TG4 (deferred).
- 6pm: Charlotte Hornets v Orlando Magic, NBA – Sky Sports Arena.
- 6.45pm: West Ham v Arsenal, FA Women’s Super League – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 7.45pm: Inter Milan v AC Milan, Serie A – BT Sport 1.
- 8pm: Barcelona v Sevilla, La Liga – Premier Sports 1.
- 9.30pm: Allianz League Sunday – RTÉ 2.
- 9.30pm: Pebble Beach Pro-Am Round 4, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 11pm: New York Knicks v Philadelphia 76ers, NBA – Sky Sports Arena.
Monday
- 1.15pm: Meath v Galway, Division 1 ladies football league – TG4.
- 3pm: Cork v Dublin, Division 1 ladies football league – TG4.
- 5.30pm: Verona v Lazio, Serie A – BT Sport 1.
- 7.45pm: Monza v Sampdoria, Serie A – BT Sport 1.
- 8pm: Blackburn Rovers v Wigan Athletic, Championship – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 8pm: Against The Head – RTÉ 2.
- 8.15pm: GAA 2023 – TG4.
Originally published at 07.30