BOTH FOOTBALL AND hurling are on the agenda next weekend in the Allianz leagues.
There are also Leinster U21 football quarter-finals in store on Wednesday night while the AIB All-Ireland camogie finals are pencilled in for next Sunday afternoon.
Here’s what’s in store:
Wednesday
EirGrid Leinster U21 football quarter-finals
Dublin v Meath, Parnell Park, 7.30pm
Laois v Wicklow, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 7.30pm
Kildare v Offaly, Hawkfield, 7.30pm
Wexford v Westmeath, St Patrick’s Park, Enniscorthy, 7.30pm
Saturday
Allianz Football League
Division 1
Dublin v Cork, Croke Park, 7pm, (Live Setanta)
Division 2
Cavan v Armagh, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, Omagh, 7pm, (Live Setanta)
Division 4
Waterford v Wexford, Fraher Field, 7pm
Allianz Hurling League
Division 1A
Dublin v Cork, Croke Park, 5pm, (Live Setanta)
Division 1B
Laois v Clare, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 7pm
Division 2A
London v Kildare, Irish TV Grounds, Ruislip, 1.30pm
Sunday
Allianz Football League
Division 1
Roscommon v Down, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, Tralee, 2.30pm, (TG4 Live)
Monaghan v Mayo, Clones, 2.30pm
Division 2
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 2pm
Galway v Meath, Pearse Stadium, Salthill, 2pm
Division 3
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 12.45pm
Kildare v Limerick, St Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 1.30pm
Clare v Westmeath, Cusack Park, Ennis, 2pm
Sligo v Longford, Markievicz Park, 2.30pm
Division 4
London v Antrim, Irish TV Grounds, Ruislip, 1pm
Leitrim v Louth, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm
Wicklow v Carlow, Aughrim, 2.30pm
Allianz Hurling League
Division 1A
Kilkenny v Galway, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2.30pm, (TG4 Deferred)
Division 1B
Kerry v Wexford, Austin Stack Park, 12.35pm, (TG4 Live)
Offaly v Limerick, O’Connor Park, Tullamore, 2pm
Division 2A
Carlow v Derry, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Westmeath v Antrim, Cusack Park, Mullingar, 2pm
Lidl Ladies Football League
Division 1
Tyrone v Dublin, Killyclogher, 2pm
Kerry v Mayo, Venue TBC, 2pm
Cork v Monaghan, Venue TBC, 2pm
Armagh v Galway, Venue TBC, 2pm
Camogie National League
Division 1 Group 1
Wexford v Clare, Shelmaliers GAA, Wexford, 1pm
AIB All-Ireland club camogie finals
Senior
Killimor (Galway) v Milford (Cork), Croke Park, 3.15pm
Intermediate
Cahir (Tipperary) v Eyrecourt (Galway), Croke Park, 1.30pm