This site uses cookies to improve your experience and to provide services and advertising. By continuing to browse, you agree to the use of cookies described in our Cookies Policy. You may change your settings at any time but this may impact on the functionality of the site. To learn more see our Cookies Policy.
OK
Dublin: 15 °C Wednesday 18 September, 2019
Advertisement

Sofa Supporter: your guide to sport on TV

All the weekend’s sport you’d want to watch.

Soccer

Friday:

1 FC Köln v Borussia Dortmund, 19.30, ESPN

Wales u16 v England u16, 19.30, Sky Sports 2

* Bohemians v Sligo Rovers, 20.05, RTE Two

Saturday:

Seattle Sounders v Chivas USA, 04.00, ESPN

Manchester United v West Brom, 14.30, Setanta Sports 1

* AC Milan v Chievo, 17.00, Setanta Ireland

Middlesborough v Leeds United, 17.15, Sky Sports 2

Aston Villa v Chelsea, 17.30, ESPN

Barcelona v Valencia, 19.00, Sky Sports 4

* Roma v Genoa, 19.45, Setanta Ireland

Chicago Fire v DC United, 21.00, Setanta Sports 1

Malaga v Real Madrid, 21.00, Sky Sports 4

Philadelphia Union v NY Red Bulls, 23.00, ESPN

Sunday:

LA Galaxy v Colorado Rapids, 03.30, Setanta Ireland/ESPN

Cagliari v Inter Milan, 11.30, ESPN

* Lecce v Catania, 11.30, Setanta Ireland

Dundee United v Celtic, 12.30, Sky Sports 4

Everton v Liverpool, 13.30, Sky Sports 1

Sampdoria v Fiorentina, 14.00, ESPN

* Napoli v Roma, 14.00, Setanta Ireland

* Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic, 15.00, RTE Two

Blackpool v Manchester City, 15.30, Sky Sports 1

Hoffenheim v Moenchengladbach, 16.30, ESPN

Athletic Bilbao v Real Zaragoza, 18.30, Sky Sports 1

* Bari v Lazio, 19.45, Setanta Ireland/ESPN

Sporting v Sevilla, 20.00, Sky Sports 1

Rugby

Friday:

Castres v Cardiff, 20.00, Sky Sports Red Button

Ospreys v London Irish, 20.00, Sky Sports 1

Saturday:

England v New Zealand Maori (RL), 05.15, Sky Sports 1

Wellington v Taranaki, 07.35, Sky Sports 1

Sharks v Bulls, 13.30, Sky Sports Red Button

Aironi v Bath, 13.30, Sky Sports Red Button

Edinburgh v Northampton, 13.30, Sky Sports 1

Western Province v Cheetahs, 15.30, Sky Sports Red Button

Munster v Toulon, 15.30, Sky Sports 1

Dragons v Toulouse, 17.45, Sky Sports Red Button

Saracens v Leinster, 17.45, Sky Sports 1

Sunday:

London Wasps v Glasgow, 13.00, Sky Sports 2

Leicester v Scarlets, 14.45, Sky Sports 2

Biarritz v Ulster, 15.00, Sky Sports Red Button

Leicester v Scarlets, 15.00, Sky Sports 2

Leeds v Paris, 17.45, Sky Sports 2

Other

Friday:

ICE HOCKEY: Oranje Zwart v KS Pomorzanin Turin, 16.00, British Eurosport 2

GOLF: Day 1: Frys.com Open, 21.00, Sky Sports 3

ICE HOCKEY: Buffalo Sabres v Montreal Canadiens, 00.30, ESPN

Saturday:

TENNIS: Shanghai Masters, 09.30, Sky Sports 1

RALLYING: IRC Rally, 10.00, British Eurosport

GOLF: Portugal Masters, 14.00, Sky Sports 3

AMERICAN FOOTBALL: Florida State v Boston College, 16.00, ESPN America

MMA: UFC 120, 20.00, ESPN

BOXING: Sam Webb v Martin Concepcion, 21.00, Sky Sports 1

BASKETBALL: Kansas State v Virginia Tech, 21.00, ESPN America

BOXING: Matthew Marsh v Kris Hughes, 23.00, Sky Sports 1

BASKETBALL: Florida v Ohio State, 23.00, ESPN America

Sunday:

BASKETBALL: Louisville v Butler, 01.00, ESPN America

MOTOR RACING: Moto GP 125 cc, 02.45, British Eurosport

BASKETBALL: Michigan State v South Carolina, 03.00, ESPN America

CRICKET: India vAustralia, 06.00, Sky Sports 3

CRICKET: South Africa v Zimbabwe, 09.00, Sky Sports 4

MOTOR RACING: European Touring Car Cup, 11.00, British Eurosport

* GAELIC FOOTBALL: Austin Stacks v Doctor Crokes, 15.00, TG4

AMERICAN FOOTBALL: Green Bay Packers, 17.30, Sky Sports 4

AMERICAN FOOTBALL: Minnesota Vikings v Dallas Cowboys, 21.00, Sky Sports 4

  • Share on Facebook
  • Email this article
  •  

Read next:

COMMENTS